Classes

Timetable:

Starting Jan 2020

Monday

Grade 5 Tap                                                                     3.50 pm

Grade 5 Modern/Silver Jazz                                         4.20 pm

Grade 5 Ballet                                                                 4.50 pm

Pointe Work                                                                    5.30 pm

Grade 7 Ballet                                                                 5.45 pm

Grade 6 Modern                                                            6.30 pm

Intermediate Tap                                                           7.15 pm

 

Tuesday

Grade 1 Ballet                                                                 4.15 pm

Grade 8 Ballet                                                                  5 pm

Pointe Work                                                                     5.45 pm

Intermediate Ballet                                                         6 pm

 

Wednesday

Intermediate Ballet                                                    3.45 pm

Intermediate Foundation Ballet                              4.45 pm

Pointe Work                                                                 5.30 pm

Grade 7 Ballet                                                              5.45 pm

Advanced 1 Ballet                                                        6.30 pm

 

Thursday

Intermediate Ballet                                                                                                              3.30 pm

Grade 6 Modern                                                                                                                   4.30 pm

Fitness/Jazz/Contemp/Hip Hop Performance Group [Yr 6,7&8]                              5.15 pm

Tap Performance Group, for older students and adults, Start Date TBC               6.15 pm

Inter Tap, Start Date TBC                                                                                                7.15 pm

Possible Ballroom/Latin class if enough interest                                                      8.15 pm

 

Friday

Private Lesson                                                                1pm

Pre-School Ballet                                                           2 pm

Senior A Performance Group                                     4.15 pm

Inter Performance Group                                            5.15 pm

Senior C Performance Group                                      6.15 pm

 

Saturday

Private Lesson                                                       9.30am

Tap Dance                                                              10.15 pm

Modern                                                                   10.30 am

Grade 1 Ballet (30 mins)                                    10.45 am

Grade 1 Tap                                                           12 noon

Grade 2 Ballet                                                       12.30pm

Grade 3 Modern/Urban                                      1.15 pm

Grade 3 Ballet                                                        1.45pm

Grade 2 Tap                                                           2.30 pm

Grade 3 Tap                                                           3 pm

Grade 4 Modern/Urban/Bronze Jazz              3.30 pm

Grade 5 Ballet                                                       4.15 pm

Pointe work                                                           5 pm

Grade 5 Modern                                                   5.15 pm

Grade 5 Tap                                                           6 pm

Intermediate Tap                                                  6.45 pm

 

Sunday

Private Lessons /Exam Practice / Rehearsals   10.30 pm

Senior B Performance Group                               4.45 pm

Musical Theatre Workshop                                  5.45 pm