Classes

Timetable:

Under 18’s face to face classes from 19 April 2021

(Under 18’s – If you were under 18 on 31 August 2020)

For more info contact Pat 07443 872188(text) or ceciliahalldance@live.co.uk

Monday

Grade 5 Tap                                                                    3.45 pm

Grade 5 Modern/Silver Jazz                                          4.15 pm

Grade 7 Ballet                                                                 4.45 pm

Pointe Work                                                                    5.30 pm

Grade 5 Ballet                                                                 5.45 pm

Grade 6 Modern                                                             6.30 pm

Intermediate Tap                                                           7.15 pm

 

Tuesday

Grade 2 Ballet                                                                 4.15 pm

Pre Primary Ballet                                                          4.45pm.

Grade 8 Ballet/plus non syllabus                                 5.15 pm

Pointe Work                                                                     6pm

Intermediate Ballet/plus non syllabus                        6.15 pm

Advanced non syllabus Ballet                                      7pm

 

Wednesday

Intermediate Ballet/Plus non syllabus                     4 pm

Pointe Work                                                                 4.45 pm

Grade 7 Ballet                                                              5 pm

Intermediate Foundation Ballet                                5.45 pm

Grade 8 Ballet/plus non syllabus                              6.45 pm

Burlesque                                                                     7.45pm (Contact Nikki:   n.foulkes@hotmail.co.uk)

 

Thursday

Contemp/Urban Performance Group [Yr 6,7&8]                                5 pm

Intermediate Performance Group                                                         5.30pm

Intermediate Tap                                                                                      6.15 pm

Intermediate Ballet                                                                                   7 pm

Zumba (start date tbc)                                                              8pm (Contact Shelley 07525 057492)

 

 

Friday

Senior A Performance Group                                      4.15 pm

Senior B Performance Group                                      5.15 pm

Senior C Performance Group                                      6.15 pm

 

Saturday

Tap Dance                                                             10am

Grade 1 Ballet                                                       10.15 am

G2 Modern/Urban                                               10.45am

Primary Ballet (30 mins)                                      11.15am

Grade 2 Ballet                                                       11.45am

Grade 2 Modern                                                    12.30pm

Grade 1/2 Tap                                                         1pm

Grade 3 Ballet                                                        1.15pm

Grade 3 Modern/ Urban                                      2pm

Grade 2/3 Tap (30 mins)                                       2.30 pm

Grade 4 Ballet                                                         3pm

Grade 4 Tap                                                            3.45 pm

Grade 5/6 Ballet                                                     4.15 pm

Pointe work (15 mins)                                           5pm

Grade 4 Modern / Silver Jazz                               5.15pm

Grade 6 Modern/Silver Jazz                                 6pm

Grade 5 Tap                                                            6.45pm

 

Sunday

Private Lessons /Exam Practice / Rehearsals

Musical Theatre Workshop (DATE TBC)         5.45 pm